6016 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6016 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700613316
Year Built
2009
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
3874
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9938
Deed Liber
58354
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,142,800
New Appraised Land Value
$767,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,375,100