6016 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6016 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700580066
Year Built
2019
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3844
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7941
Deed Liber
57620
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,860,500
New Appraised Land Value
$570,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,290,000