6017 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6017 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700587730
Year Built
1959
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2907
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11190
Deed Liber
14877
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR 10982/357
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,156,600
New Appraised Land Value
$674,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$481,700