6019 KINGSFORD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6019 KINGSFORD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700632640
Year Built
1957
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2241
Acres
0.202
Land Area
8801
Deed Liber
52547
Deed Folio
0329
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,059,600
New Appraised Land Value
$580,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,800