6024 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6024 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652443
Year Built
1940
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4041
Acres
0.514
Land Area
22382
Deed Liber
67770
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,736,900
New Appraised Land Value
$826,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$910,200