6024 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6024 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703243967
Year Built
1951
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
4750
Acres
0.493
Land Area
21476
Deed Liber
67828
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,413,800
New Appraised Land Value
$822,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,900