6101 SHADY OAK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6101 SHADY OAK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700620551
Year Built
1967
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3350
Acres
0.264
Land Area
11503
Deed Liber
66922
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK 9448/14

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,375,500
New Appraised Land Value
$781,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$594,000