6101 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6101 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700594564
Year Built
1951
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1272
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6175
Deed Liber
51023
Deed Folio
0401
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$968,100
New Appraised Land Value
$591,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,700