6104 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6104 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700572204
Year Built
1953
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1979
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6414
Deed Liber
47157
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$936,900
New Appraised Land Value
$552,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$384,500