6105 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6105 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614058
Year Built
1960
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
2204
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10027
Deed Liber
16788
Deed Folio
0425
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,045,400
New Appraised Land Value
$768,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$276,600