6105 SHADY OAK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6105 SHADY OAK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700622798
Year Built
1967
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2295
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10482
Deed Liber
48060
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,539,600
New Appraised Land Value
$772,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$766,800