6105 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6105 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594451
Year Built
1955
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1500
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6346
Deed Liber
64423
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$835,800
New Appraised Land Value
$593,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$242,200