6107 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6107 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700576964
Year Built
1952
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7129
Deed Liber
69016
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$854,800
New Appraised Land Value
$560,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$293,900