6108 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6108 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614162
Year Built
2009
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4720
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10214
Deed Liber
37827
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLANDON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,959,400
New Appraised Land Value
$770,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,189,000