6110 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6110 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700575834
Year Built
1952
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6848
Deed Liber
41949
Deed Folio
0496
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$811,600
New Appraised Land Value
$557,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$254,100