6110 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6110 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703564883
Year Built
2009
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3776
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8653
Deed Liber
38268
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,462,300
New Appraised Land Value
$518,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$944,200