6110 TEMPLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6110 TEMPLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700594531
Year Built
1953
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1778
Acres
0.144
Land Area
6252
Deed Liber
45714
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$900,900
New Appraised Land Value
$592,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$308,500