6115 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6115 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700435283
Year Built
1956
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1405
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9067
Deed Liber
41167
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSDEVONSHIRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$778,300
New Appraised Land Value
$583,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$194,400