6116 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6116 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700595730
Year Built
1955
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1080
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7850
Deed Liber
37276
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$944,400
New Appraised Land Value
$612,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,500