6117 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6117 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700594883
Year Built
1955
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1108
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6546
Deed Liber
53678
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS-HILLME

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$853,000
New Appraised Land Value
$596,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,800