6117 TEMPLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6117 TEMPLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700594872
Year Built
2017
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3862
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7626
Deed Liber
63297
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,070,200
New Appraised Land Value
$610,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,460,200