6121 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6121 SWANSEA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595604
Year Built
1955
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1810
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6095
Deed Liber
38076
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$908,600
New Appraised Land Value
$590,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,200