6124 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6124 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700622891
Year Built
1961
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2226
Acres
0.266
Land Area
11591
Deed Liber
23821
Deed Folio
0626
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,358,600
New Appraised Land Value
$782,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,400