6202 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6202 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700571973
Year Built
1971
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2321
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9811
Deed Liber
63324
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,331,600
New Appraised Land Value
$592,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$738,800