6203 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6203 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700684288
Year Built
2012
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4516
Acres
0.455
Land Area
19833
Deed Liber
44411
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,349,200
New Appraised Land Value
$720,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,628,300