6204 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6204 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700573868
Year Built
1971
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
1964
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6584
Deed Liber
67547
Deed Folio
0444
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,196,600
New Appraised Land Value
$554,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$642,200