6207 VERNE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6207 VERNE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700672111
Year Built
1989
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2725
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7283
Deed Liber
13303
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,037,800
New Appraised Land Value
$586,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$451,700