6208 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6208 STONEHAM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700631942
Year Built
1959
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7596
Deed Liber
50730
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$875,700
New Appraised Land Value
$566,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,300