6209 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6209 ROCKHURST RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700634672
Year Built
1959
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1722
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9834
Deed Liber
41918
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,071,100
New Appraised Land Value
$593,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,000