6210 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6210 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700573857
Year Built
1971
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2632
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6614
Deed Liber
62541
Deed Folio
0018
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,239,900
New Appraised Land Value
$554,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$685,100