6210 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6210 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700664018
Year Built
1957
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1648
Acres
0.449
Land Area
19566
Deed Liber
67162
Deed Folio
0277
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT OUTLOT A WOODBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,131,500
New Appraised Land Value
$641,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,700