6211 LEEKE FOREST CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6211 LEEKE FOREST CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700574054
Year Built
1972
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2616
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
63905
Deed Folio
0315
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,202,400
New Appraised Land Value
$547,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$654,900