6211 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6211 PERTHSHIRE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700573892
Year Built
1971
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2516
Acres
0.144
Land Area
6258
Deed Liber
44097
Deed Folio
0467
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,061,700
New Appraised Land Value
$550,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$511,200