6212 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6212 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700625985
Year Built
2006
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3544
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8716
Deed Liber
53608
Deed Folio
0137
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,690,100
New Appraised Land Value
$748,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$941,200