6213 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6213 HOLLINS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700637301
Year Built
1959
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2241
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9492
Deed Liber
59211
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 8A ASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$956,700
New Appraised Land Value
$589,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$367,700