6214 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6214 REDWING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700663561
Year Built
1958
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2560
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8947
Deed Liber
50103
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$897,600
New Appraised Land Value
$579,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,500