6216 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6216 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700622116
Year Built
1972
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
5291
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12748
Deed Liber
39769
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,214,300
New Appraised Land Value
$792,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,422,200