6217 WEDGEWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6217 WEDGEWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700663652
Year Built
2019
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3689
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11122
Deed Liber
54152
Deed Folio
0269
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBURN SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,622,300
New Appraised Land Value
$597,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,024,900