6218 STONEHAM CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6218 STONEHAM CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700633234
Year Built
1959
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
1982
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8072
Deed Liber
56564
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$899,200
New Appraised Land Value
$572,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,100