6222 STONEHAM CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6222 STONEHAM CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700637881
Year Built
1959
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
1982
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8512
Deed Liber
66645
Deed Folio
0393
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$865,300
New Appraised Land Value
$577,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,000