6225 ROBINWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6225 ROBINWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700618353
Year Built
1965
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4000
Acres
0.314
Land Area
13664
Deed Liber
61015
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,572,500
New Appraised Land Value
$799,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$772,600