6245 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6245 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700619040
Year Built
1964
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2933
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12002
Deed Liber
52176
Deed Folio
0131
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,170,400
New Appraised Land Value
$785,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$384,700