6249 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6249 CLEARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700621112
Year Built
1965
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2716
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11799
Deed Liber
68488
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,233,600
New Appraised Land Value
$784,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$449,600