6300 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6300 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700422678
Year Built
1961
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1444
Acres
0.333
Land Area
14507
Deed Liber
41312
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGHLAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,066,100
New Appraised Land Value
$738,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,600