6301 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6301 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700666724
Year Built
1955
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2218
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7114
Deed Liber
68654
Deed Folio
0369
Legal Description 1
IMPSMARYMOUNT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$945,300
New Appraised Land Value
$467,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,000