6302 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6302 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700682928
Year Built
2018
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3991
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8289
Deed Liber
41420
Deed Folio
0410
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOPERAT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,924,500
New Appraised Land Value
$640,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,284,300