6302 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6302 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700626295
Year Built
1955
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3468
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9248
Deed Liber
15412
Deed Folio
0050
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,521,200
New Appraised Land Value
$757,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$764,100