6303 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6303 BANNOCKBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700683615
Year Built
1954
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1764
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7958
Deed Liber
60778
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$860,900
New Appraised Land Value
$635,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,000