6304 OWEN PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6304 OWEN PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700683001
Year Built
1951
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3064
Acres
0.367
Land Area
15990
Deed Liber
36510
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,353,600
New Appraised Land Value
$698,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$655,400