6304 SWORDS WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6304 SWORDS WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700574145
Year Built
1972
Lot
74
Structure Square Footage
2324
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6845
Deed Liber
64975
Deed Folio
0021
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOURTS OF WYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,049,200
New Appraised Land Value
$557,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,700